Tennessee Political Candidates

Lamar Alexander

U.S. Senate
Incumbent

Lamar Alexander is a Republican member of the U.S. Senate from Tennessee


Diane Black

U.S. House
Incumbent

Diane Black is a Republican member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Marsha Blackburn

U.S. House
Incumbent

Marsha Blackburn is a Republican member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Steve Cohen

U.S. House
Incumbent

Steve Cohen is a Democratic member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Jim Cooper

U.S. House
Incumbent

Jim Cooper is a Democratic member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Robert Corker

U.S. Senate
Incumbent

Robert Corker is a Republican member of the U.S. Senate from Tennessee


Scott DesJarlais

U.S. House
Incumbent

Scott DesJarlais is a Republican member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


John Duncan

U.S. House
Incumbent

John Duncan is a Republican member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Stephen Fincher

U.S. House
Incumbent

Stephen Fincher is a Republican member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Chuck Fleischmann

U.S. House
Incumbent

Chuck Fleischmann is a Republican member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Phil Roe

U.S. House
Incumbent

Phil Roe is a Republican member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Tennessee


Tom Leatherwood

US House (TN 8th District)
Challenger

Tom Leatherwood is a Constitutional conservative and a candidate in the 2016 Republican primary...


Murphey Johnson

Tennessee House of Representatives, 6th District
Challenger

Murphey Johnson is an MIT graduate, aerospace engineer, and former Navy pilot who believes that...


Joey Norman

State Senate 28th District
Challenger

Joey is a community involved proud Tennessean who gives to his community everyday. Joey is...


Brian Thompson

Alderman, Position 6
Incumbent

Brian Thompson is seeking re-election as Alderman Position 6 for the Town of Arlington...


Michael E. Mayhew, Sr.

Councilman, Davidson County, TN - District 33
Challenger

Candidate for Councilman for the Special Election being held Tuesday, August 15, 2017, District...